Circus alumni

Many famous musicians, dancers and circus artists have studied at Codarts Rotterdam. This page contains our Circus Arts alumni. On Codarts YouTube you can find video's of a selection of our alumni.

ALUMNI 2019-2020
Christopher Mc Auley – Will Blenkin – Sirio Fernandez Rubio  – Dries Vanwalle –  Jonas Alich Jessica Hellmuth – Saana Tolonen –  Xenia Bannuscher –  Alžběta Tichá – Aleš Hrdlička Hannah Lennox – Elena Damasio

ALUMNI 2018-2019
Tijs Bastiaens – Johannes Böhringer- Lukas Brandl – Erin Burley – Annika Hemmerling – Kolja Huneck – Carina Klingsell – Mario Kunzi – Richi Martis – Elli Skourogianni – Britt Timmermans

ALUMNI 2017-2018
Freddy Burrows – Júlia Campistany Albareda – Lauren Cook – Mara Daro – David Eisele – Jakob Lohmann – Jakob Jacobsson – Elias Oechsner – Sophia Oltmanns – Anna Emilie Pedersen – Ole Schöne – Bjarni Árnason  – Charlie Hession

ALUMNI 2016-2017
Milena Beneke – Naomi Bratthammer – Ronja Breuk – Philipp Dünnwald – Christopher Hartwig – Merri Heikkila – Friederike Kohring – Jonas Kriegbaum – Jóakim Kvaran  – Ole Lehmkuhl – Joana Sousa Martinho – Wilko Schütz – Ronja Siewert – Liza van Brakel  – Michael Zandl

ALUMNI 2015-2016
Marta Alstadsaeter – Eyrún Ævarsdóttir – Paula Alvala – Stefan Bauer – Helene Dahl – Sanne Deinum – Gabriele Manca – Sofia Mendez Castro – David Mupanda – Ralph Ollinger – Christiaan van den Burgt – Jason van Lith

ALUMNI 2014-2015
Arnau Andreu Feixas – Camiel Corneille – Felix Greif – Mizaigeny Kobi – Vincent Kollar – Rémi Lebocey – Monika Neverauskaite – Beatriz Pereira Lamelas -Tom-André Henden – Valentine Remels – Victoria Roos – Marieke Thijssen

ALUMNI 2013-2014
Mateu Cañellas Sureda – Liv Knoche – Benjamin Kuitenbrouwer – Guillermo Leon De Keijzer – Gracia Moragues Cantallops – Maya Peckstadt – Clara Prieto Boix – Ulrike Storch – Camille Toyer – Tobias Willasch

ALUMNI 2012-2013
Lisa Chudalla – Lena Herrmann – Ilse de Jong – Jirin Meilgaard – Linda Schumm – Jan von Ungern-Sternberg – Hanna de Vletter – Dixie Wanner

ALUMNI 2011-2012
Willem Balduyck – Maartje Bonarius – Harm van der Laan – Milan Seegers – Sophie van der Vuurst-de Vries – Katharina Weiss – Stina Otterstrom

ALUMNI 2010-2011
Roosa Hämäläinen – David Severins – Tarek Rammo – Soesja Pijlman – Jorga Lok – Ola Glimaker – Andrea Souren – Jasmijn Rubingh

ALUMNI 2009-2010
Anders Jensen – Arjan Groenendijk – Clara Groeger – Evertjan Mercier – Evgeniya Kalugina – Felix Feldmann – Jolinde Nijland – Joris de Jong – Zinzi Oegema