Teachers Dance

Our teachers will be more than just your teacher. They will be your coach and mentor during your study. Our teachers have won their spurs in professional practice and bring their knowledge to the classroom. They will inspire and stimulate you to fully deploy and use your talents. You will find yourself transferring their influences to your projects and performances.

Staff 
Caroline Harder, Head of department Bachelor of Dance
Sara Erens, Coordinator/Study guidance counselor/Internships & Professional practice/Repetitor
Sanja Maier-Hasagic, Coordinator/Study guidance counselor/Improvisation & Composition/Coach own work/C&R creative projects/Repetitor
Keith-Derrick Randolph, Coordinator/Core team & Course convenor Master Choreography/Ballet/Repetitor
Elly Broeren, Coordinator HMD Dans
Ilse de Vries, Management Assistant Bachelor of Dance

Ben Bergmans, Modern Jazz
Mario Camacho, Modern (Graham)/Repertoire
Hildegard Draaijer, Performance skills/Drama
Birgit Haberkamp, Creation & Reflection
Brigitte Martin, Repetitor
Antien van Mierlo, Modern (Cunningham)/Study guidance counselor
Simon de Mowbray, Ballet/Repetitor
Katherine Stimson, Dance history
Djono Walch, Music theory/Musical accompanist
Annemieke Wijers, Modern (Laban based)/Laban movement analysis

Health Team 
Ricardo Araujo, Pilates
Tessa Könemann, Physiotherapist/Maximising Performance Programme: Dance/Fit
Andreas Leertouwer, Maximising Performance Programme: Nutrition
Pepijn Lochtenberg, Maximising Performance Programme: Dance/Energy and Dance/Min
Asja Lorencic, Yoga
Anita Radier, Physiotherapist
Niels van Setten, Conditioning
Hanneke van der Wal, Mentor

Production Team 
Ellen Dijkstra, Production
Ayu Ariyati, Costumier
Annelies van der Ende, Costumier
Gerben van der Weert, Theatre lighting

Guest teacher Ballet 
Michel Bejard
Regina van Berkel
Laura Bernasconi
Maurice Causey
Didier Chape
Kevin Cregan
Sun Hee Dieben
Pedro Goucha Gomez
Min Li
Ralitza Malehounova
Victor Mateos
Maria Chiara Mezzadri
Alfonso Palencia
Loic Perela
Marta Reig Torres
Giovanni Rosaci
Cathy Sharp
Dario Tortorelli
Sun Xiao

Guest teacher Modern 
Dorry Aben
Kristina & Sadé Alleyne
Iker Arrue
Amos Ben-Tal
Ty Boomershine
Samir Calixto
Yael Cibulski
Joan Clevillé
Francesco Curci
Patricia van Deutekom
Davide Di Pretoro
Hilde Elbers
James Finnemore
Louise Frankenhuis
Jack Gallagher
Roderick George
Thomas Goodwin
Hofesh Shechter Company
Michael Langeneckert
Cristina Planas Leitão
Michele Pogliani
Keren Rosenberg Gaga
Christopher Tandy
Neel Verdoorn
Liat Waysbort
WArd/waRD Dancers Ann Van den Broek
Lia Witjes Pool
Lóránd Zachar

Guest teacher Counter Technique 
Anouk van Dijk
Birgit Gunzl
Jenia Kasatkina
Yi-Chun Liu
Eilit Marom
Jussi Nousiainen
Swantje Schaeuble
Jorijn Vriesendorp
Nina Wolny

Guest teacher Improvisation & Composition
Jos Baker
Amos Ben-Tal
Jack Gallagher
Ralf Jaroschinski
Marina Mascarell
Ivan Perez
Amy Raymond
Marta Reig Torres
Georg Reischl
Michael Schumacher
Neel Verdoorn
Heidi Viertaler
Sjoerd Vreugdenhil
Lóránd Zachar

Guest Teacher Partnering 
Thomas Falk
Michael Hodges
Nicholas Rapaic

Guest teacher Other
Jolande Bosch, Art & Dance
Zeynep Gunduz, Art & Dance
Sam Wamper, Art & Dance
Jos Baker, C&R: Dance & Visual art
Olphaert den Otter, C&R: Dance & Visual art
Ted Poot, Orientation professional practice
Jette Schneider, Orientation professional practice

Artistic coaches 
Isabelle Chaffaud
Hanna Laber
Marta Reig Torres
Tim Persent

Choreographers 
Jiří Kylián
Kyle Abraham
Kristina & Sadé Alleyne
Iker Arrue
Juanjo Arques
Amos Ben-Tal
Regina van Berkel
Mauro Bigonzetti
Rafael Bonachela
Samir Calixto
Jarek Cemerek
Krisztina de Châtel
Club Guy&Roni, Roni Haver & Guy Weizman
Antonin Comestaz
Giulio D’Anna
Jens van Daele
Alida Dors
Christophe Dozzi
Nacho Duato
Joeri Dubbe
Adonis Foniadakis
William Forsythe
Itzik Galili
Michael Getman
Andre Gingras
Amancio Gonzalez
Pedro Goucha Gomes
Martha Graham
Francesca Harper
Conny Janssen
Bill T. Jones
Konstantin Keykhel
Wubkje Kuindersma
Kenzo Kusuda
Felix Landerer
Lonneke van Leth
Hans van Manen
Jan Martens
Marina Mascarell Martinez
Jérôme Meyer & Isabelle Chaffaud
Iván Pérez
Marta Reig Torres
Itamar Serussi Sahar
Jone San Martin
Michael Schumacher
Stephen Shropshire
Ton Simons
Cayetano Soto
Christopher Tandy
Louis Thuriot
Lukaš Timulak
Dario Tortorelli
Neel Verdoorn
Sjoerd Vreugdenhil
Joost Vrouenraets
Ed Wubbe
Lóránd Zachár